club badge
10 Nottingham Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR2 6LN Tel: 020 8688 0659

2018 Outdoor Finals

        COMPETITION                                                                                  WINNER
        ___________                                                                                  _______

Ladies Championship Singles                                                         Sam Gingell

Ladies Championship Pairs                                             Sue Lammas & Gill Harrisson

Ladies H’cap Drawn Pairs                                               Maggie Atkinson & Myrtle Jenner

Ladies 2 wood drawn Triples                                  Linda Webb, Sue Lammas & Myrtle Jenner

Ladies 100 Up                                                                                     Myrtle Jenner

Men’s Championship Singles                                                           Kevin Perry

Men’s Championship Pairs                                                Norman Winford & Luke Griffin

Men’s Championship Triples                                    Luke Griffin, Richard Corne & Nigel Finlay

Men’s 2 wood Singles                                                                    David Blackburn

Men’s Over 65 Singles                                                                       Kevin Perry

Men’s Handicap Singles                                                                    Kevin Perry

Men’s Sparshot                                                                                Peter O’Driscoll

Men’s Junior Singles                                                                          Andy Green

Mixed Pairs                                                                              Gill Long & David Blackburn

IMG_1178.JPG
Ladies Championship Singles Winner ; Sam Gingell,
                                          Runner Up ; Sue Lammas
IMG_1126.JPG
Ladies Championship Pairs Winners ; Sue Lammas & Gill Harrisson
                                      Runners Up ; Lesley King & Yvonne Russell
IMG_1120.JPG
Ladies H’cap Drawn Pairs Winners ;  Maggie Atkinson & Myrtle Jenner
                                   Runners Up :  Pat Nicholes & Shirley White
IMG_1161.JPG
Ladies 2 wood drawn Triples Winners : Linda Webb, Sue Lammas & Myrtle Jenner
                                        Runners Up ; Shirley Feist, Pat Bentley & Barbara Tate
161a L 2w Triples.jpg
Ladies 100 Up Winner ; Myrtle Jenner
                  Runner Up ; Gill Harrisson
IMG_1184.JPG
Men's Championship Singles Winner ; Kevin Perry
                                         Runner Up ; Steve King
IMG_1135.JPG
Men's Championship Pairs Winners ; Norman Winford & Luke Griffin
                                     Runners Up ;
IMG_20180902_174631.jpg
Men's Championship Triples Winners ; Luke Griffin, Richard Corne & Nigel Finlay
                                        Runners Up ; Trevor Tedder, Barry Atkinson & Stan Thomas
IMG_1115.JPG
Men's Handicap Singles Winner ; Kevin Perry
                                 Runner Up ; Peter O'Driscoll
IMG_1153.JPG
Men's Over 65 Singles Winner ; Kevin Perry
                              Runner Up ; Peter O'Driscoll
IMG_20180902_175013.jpg
Men's Sparshot Winner ; Peter O'Driscoll
                   Runner Up ; Bob Locke
132a 2w.jpg
Men's 2Wood Singles Winner ; David Blackburn
                             Runner Up ; Stan Thomas
IMG_1186.JPG
Men's Junior Singles Winner ; Andy Green
                            Runner Up ; Luke Griffin
IMG_1132.JPG
Mixed Pairs Winners ; Gill Long & David Blackburn
              Runners Up ; Anne Warrington & Richard Corne
 
(c) Copyright Croydon Bowling & Sports Club Ltd 2018       Website by Comaweb     Croydon Bowling & Sports Club Ltd Privacy Policy